Legal Notice

General conditions

The present General Conditions of Use govern the use of the Website at www.alconza.com (hereinafter, the Website or www.alconza.com) and have been made available to you, the User, by Alconza Berango S.L. Use of this Website implies full acceptance by the User of the General Conditions of Use applicable at the time that the user accesses said website.

Alconza Berango S.L. reserves the right to modify these General Conditions of Use, and any other applicable general or specific conditions, regulations governing use, instructions or notices at any time. It also reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or cease to operate the Website at any time. Access, navigation and use of the web page at www.alconza.com is responsability of the User, and the user therefore undertakes to make correct and lawful use of the content thereon, thereby exempting Alconza Berango S.L. from any potential illegitimate use of this web page by the User.

Intellectual and industrial property

All Intellectual and Industrial Property rights for the content of the Website at www.alconza.com (including but not limited to databases, drawings, photographs, graphics, video and software files) are property of Alconza Berango S.L., or Alconza Berango S.L. has been granted the corresponding approval for their use and inclusion on the web page. All trademarks, commercial names and distinctive signs that appear on the Website belong to Alconza Berango S.L. or have been approved for use by Alconza Berango S.L., and therefore their use is prohibited without express authorisation from Alconza Berango S.L.. Alconza Berango S.L. authorises the Website Users to use, view, print and download the Website content solely and exclusively for their own private use. The communication and/or distribution of said content commercially or for profit is therefore strictly prohibited; as is its modification, alteration or decompilation. Express consent must be obtained from the owner of the corresponding rights for any use other than that expressly permitted, and under no circumstances shall a lack of a response be taken as a sign of authorisation. The deletion or manipulation of the copyright sign or any other indication that the contents are subject to copyright or registered trademark is strictly prohibited, as well as the protection systems or digital fingerprints that may be included in the contents.

Links policy

The User may encounter links to other pages at www.alconza.com by means of buttons, links, etc. These links do not represent a suggestion, invitation or recommendation to visit such destinations and, therefore, Alconza Berango S.L. is not responsible for the consequences of having followed them. The hyper links contained at www.alconza.com may point to third party web pages, and therefore Alconza Berango S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on said pages, and under no circumstances shall they imply a relationship between Alconza Berango S.L. and the owners of such content.

Exclusion of liability

Alconza Berango S.L. reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice, to modify and update the information contained on its Website or its configuration or presentation, and the use that may be made of the information contained in the same is the exclusive responsibility of the person who makes such use. Alconza Berango S.L. is not liable for any consequence, damage or loss that may arise from the aforementioned access or use of information. It shall similarly not be held liable for any potential security errors that may arise, or any potential damage that such errors may cause to the User's computer system (Software and Hardware), or the files or documents stored on it, as a consequence of the presence of a virus on the User's computer used to connect to Web services and content, due to web browser malfunction or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

Jurisdiction and applicable law

Spanish law shall govern the contents of the Alconza Bernago S.L. Website, and the web page shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Biscay, Spain for the resolution of any argument that may arise as a result of their relationship with the User.

Privacy policy

Alconza Berango S.L. is committed to respecting User privacy and the protection of User's personal data. Therefore, Alconza Berango S.L. has adopted the measures required by Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, and the security measures in Royal Decree 17 20/2007 of 21 December, adopting the Regulations in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

In accordance with the terms of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that your personal data provided via this Website will be collected and treated in strict confidence and in full compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 13/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, adopting the regulations implemented in the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

In order to keep the personal information provided up to date and correct, Alconza Berango S.L. should be notified of any modification to contact details for the interested party (telephone, email, pace of residence or postal address).

You are also informed of your right, at any time, to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition before the party responsible for the file (Alconza Berango S.L.), submitting your request by post or by presenting it at the company's installations, addressed to the Security Manager.

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your computer when you access a web page.
They are not harmful viruses, but rather tools that play an essential role in providing numerous Internet services. Amongst other things, they enable your preferred browsing language to be saved, statistical data to be gathered for optimising site functionality, or enable you to share our content with your social networks.

What types of cookies are used on this web page?

  • Technical cookies. These cookies are created and managed only by us, and they enable the user to browse our website and use the various options or services thereon.
  • Analytical cookies. These cookies are processed by us or by third parties and they enable us to quantify the number of users and perform statistical measurement and analysis regarding the use of our Website.

Under no circumstances do we obtain information about user's personal data, and we guarantee to protect the privacy of users navigating the web.

How to deactivate our cookies (or those of any other party)

Although most browsers accept cookies automatically, you can modify your browser's configuration to enable, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer.